Previous recommendation

We welcome you to this website and we recommend that you read our Privacy Policy. This describes the way in which www.nutraresearch.es collects and uses information about its customers, users and subscribers to this website.

On this website the personal data of users is respected and cared for. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case the users decide to fill out any of any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.

Holder information

HOLDER: Nutraresearch 2011, S.L.
LOCATION: Feixa Llarga 105, 08907, L’Hospitalet, de Barcelona
NIF: B65577462
E-MAIL: marcfdz@nutraresearch.es
WEB: www.nutraresearch.es
HOSTING: ADW Europe
DEVELOPMENT PLATFORM: HTML 5
MAIL MARKETING SERVICES: service not used
SUBSCRIBER ATTRACTION SERVICES: not used

Third-party services of the space

COOKIES: used
GOOGLE ANALYTICS: used
GOOGLE ADWORDS: not used
CAPCHA: used
Legal regulations that this Privacy Policy complies with

The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of natural persons), which is the new regulation of the European Union that unifies the regulation of data processing personal in the different countries of the EU.

The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Development Regulations of the LOPD), which regulates the treatment of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or blog must assume when managing this information.

The LSSI or LSSICE (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce), which regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case with this website. Description of third party services

Cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to the user. The user’s browser memorizes cookies on the hard disk only during the current session, occupying a minimum memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any kind of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies).
In the case of our web space, COOKIES are used.

Google Analytics is a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “Cookies”, text data that is saved on your computer and through which an analysis of the use of web pages can be carried out. The information generated through a Cookie on the use of this page (including your IP address) will be copied and saved on a Google server in the USA. USA Google will use this information to analyze your use of the website, to collect reports on the activity of users of the website and to provide performance of services related to internet use. If necessary, Google will also transfer this information to third parties, provided that it is required by law or that third party processes this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google link your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of Cookies through the corresponding settings on your software server; however, you may not be able to use the functions of the website to its full extent. By using this website, you accept the treatment of the data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose.
In this web space, Google Analytics technologies are used

Google AdWords allows you to reach people who have previously visited your website and associate a specific audience with a specific message. Remarketing is undoubtedly a fantastic method of getting users who have visited your site to do so again; however, you must inform these people that you are collecting information for the remarketing function or similar audiences through Google Adwords on your website. www.nutraresearch.es, the services related to Google Adwords are not used.

Captcha is an online verification system that verifies that a form has been written by a human and not by a machine. Although sometimes they can be annoying, they fulfill their function: they prevent robots, bots or machines from sending information through web forms automatically and indiscriminately.
On our page www.nutraresearch.es, verifications by CAPTCHA are used.

In the case of a space, contemplated to collect the queries and suggestions made, the information will be exclusively used to answer the questions raised.

Except in the fields where expressly stated otherwise, the delivery of the information required in the data request forms is mandatory for the correct management of the requests, queries and suggestions made by you. Failure to fill in the fields determined as mandatory, or the supply of incorrect data, will make it impossible for www.nutraresearch.es to correctly manage them. Data and Rights of users

When a user connects to this website to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, post on the blog or subscribe, carry out any contracting of services or training, he is providing personal information for which Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. is responsible.

That information may include your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, payment information, and other demographic information. By providing this information, the user gives their consent for their information to be collected, used, managed, and stored by Nutraresearch 2011, S.L., only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.
Purpose of the processing of your personal data

  • Allow Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. the sale of products and / or the provision of services for individuals or companies, through any of the possible marketing platforms, including that of this website through the spaces provided for this purpose.
  • Allow registration and user management of the web if applicable
  • Submit information regarding the products or services of Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. that we understand may be of interest to you, whether you are a user of Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. as if it is not and you have expressly requested it.
  • Respond to doubts or questions raised from the spaces provided for this purpose on the web or through other communication channels.
  • Enable the management of your request regarding any of the offers published, by Nutraresearch 2011, S.L., through the website or by any other enabled channel.
  • Enable the correct management of the commercial relationship between customers and / or suppliers and Nutraresearch 2011, S.L.

Purpose of the processing of your personal data

  • For the sale of products or the provision of services, the execution of a contract.
  • For the submission of information, regarding products or services, in the case of a consumer / user of products or services of Nutraresearch 2011, S.L., a legitimate interest of Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. / art 21.2 LSSI.
  • In the event that it is not a consumer or user of products or services of Nutraresearch 2011, S.L., the basis of legitimacy for making shipments will be your consent.

The information received by www.nutraresearch.es through its website will be treated with the utmost confidentiality.

For the purposes of the provisions of RGPD 679/2016, of the European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform the user of the existence of personal data files that respond to the purpose of managing the queries and suggestions made by the Users.

The data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or for the necessary years to comply with legal obligations. The data will not be transferred to third parties except in cases where there is a legal obligation. You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. We are treating your personal data, therefore, you have the right to access your personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary.

The user may direct their communications and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through postal mail at Feixa Llarga 105, 08907, L’Hospitalet, in Barcelona or by email: marcfdz@nutraresearch.es together with valid proof in law, as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent, indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”.

Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals to organize trainings or perform services, in these cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.
Accuracy and veracity of the data.

The user is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to www.nutraresearch.es, exonerating the Provider from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.
Correct use of the web space

The user agrees to use the Web, the contents and the services in accordance with the Law, this Legal Notice, good customs and public order. In the same way, the user agrees not to use the Web or the services provided through it for purposes or effects that are unlawful or contrary to the content of this Legal Notice, that harm the interests or rights of third parties, or that of any form that may damage, disable or deteriorate the web or its services or prevent satisfactory use of the web by other users.

Likewise, the user expressly agrees not to destroy, alter, render useless or, in any other way, damage the data, programs or electronic documents and others found on the web.

The user agrees not to hinder the access of other users to the access service through the massive consumption of computer resources through which Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. provides the service, as well as performing actions that damage, interrupt or generate errors in said systems.

The user agrees not to introduce programs, viruses, macros, applets, ActiveX-type controls or any other logical device or sequence of characters that cause or may cause any type of alteration in the computer systems of Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. or from third parties.

The user agrees not to misuse information, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs, recordings, software and, in general, any kind of material accessible through the web or the services. it offers.

It is not allowed, except in the cases in which Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. expressly authorize it, establish links from third-party portals or websites, to Nutraresearch 2011, SL web pages, other than the main page of its portal, accessible at the URL www.nutraresearch.es, or the one that will replace it in the future ; Nor is it allowed to present the web pages of Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. or the information they contain under frames, distinctive signs, brands or social or commercial names of another person, company or entity.
Intellectual property

This website and all its contents, including texts, documents, photographs, drawings, graphic representations, databases, computer programs, as well as logos, trademarks, trade names and other distinctive signs, are the property of Nutraresearch 2011 , SL or third parties that have authorized it for use.

Regardless of the purpose for which said contents were intended, their total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, in any case, requires the prior written authorization of Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. Any use not previously authorized by Nutraresearch 2011, S.L., will be considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as the right to privacy and the image of the people who may appear.

The designs, logos, text, photographs and / or graphics, unrelated to Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. and that may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise in this regard. In any case, Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. has the express and prior authorization of the authors, for their publication.Acceptance and consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of these by Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice.
Changes in this privacy policy

Nutraresearch 2011, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before their implementation.